We use cookies.
By using the site, you agree to our Privacy Policy.

Laboratories
Branch of science
Natural and Exact Sciences
Engineering and technologies
Medical sciences and health studies
Agricultural sciences
Social sciences
Humanities
Host organization
City
Country leading scientist
Year of creation laboratory
Time span of the project
Year of birth of the invited researcher
Hosting organization
Field of studies
City
Invited researcher
Time span of the project
Historical and Archaeological Laboratory for the Comprehensive Study of the Byzantine Black Sea Region

Saint Petersburg State University - (SPbU)

History and archaeology

Sevastopol

Karpov Sergei Pavlovich

Russia

2022-2024

Laboratory «Byzantine Crimea»

V.I. Vernadsky Crimean Federal University - (Vernadsky CFU)

History and archaeology

Simferopol

Kazanski Michel Mikhailovich

France

2022-2024

Interdisciplinary research and education on technological and economic problems of energy transition (CIRETEC-GT)

Peter the Great St.Petersburg Polytechnic University - (SPbPU)

Economics and Business

St. Petersburg

Devezas Tessaleno Campos

Portugal

2022-2024

Tactile Communication Research Laboratory

Pushkin State Russian Language Institute - (Pushkin Institute)

Psychology

Moscow

McGlone Francis Philip

United Kingdom

2022-2024

Laboratory for Agricultural Ecotoxicology

Siberian Federal Research Center of Agrobiotechnologies of the RAS - (SFSCA RAS)

Agriculture, forestry and fisheries

Krasnoobsk

Tsatsakis Aristidis

Greece

2022-2024

International Laboratory for the creation of means of prevention of socially significant infections of productive Animals

The Russian State Center for Animal Feed and Drug Standardization and Quality - (VGNKI)

Agriculture, forestry and fisheries

Moscow

Карлышев Андрей Владимирович

Russia

2022-2024

Laboratory for Medical Bioresorption and Bioresistance

A.I. Yevdokimov Moscow State University of Medicine and Dentistry of the Ministry of Healthcare of the Russian Federation - (MSUMD)

Health sciences

Moscow

Шин Кван Сон

Korea

2022-2024

Laboratory for microangiopathic mechanisms of atherogenesis

Saint Petersburg State University - (SPbU)

Fundamental medicine

St. Petersburg

Haverich Axel

Germany

2022-2024

Research Laboratory of Food and Industrial Biotechnology

North-Caucasus Federal University

Environmental and industrial biotechnologies

Stavropol

Poklar Ulrih Natasa

Slovenia

2022-2024

Laboratory for Environmental Problems of Post-industrial Agglomeration

South Ural State University (national research university) - (SUSU)

Environmental and industrial biotechnologies

Chelyabinsk

Stanković Dalibor Miodrag

Serbia

2022-2024

Laboratory for Metal Hydride Energy Technologies

Institute of Problems of Chemical Physics of the RAS

Energy and rational natural resources usage

Chernogolovka

Лотоцкий Михаил Владимирович

Ukraine, South Africa

2022-2024

Solid Fuel Energy Waste Recycling Laboratory

South-Russian State Polytechnic University (NPI) named after M.I. Platov - (SURPU (NPI))

Energy and rational natural resources usage

Novocherkassk

Чаудхари Сандип

India

2022-2024

Laboratory for Ultra Wide-band Gap Semiconductors

National University of Science and Technology MISIS - (NUST MISIS)

Material Technology

Moscow

Кузнецов Андрей Юрьевич

Sweden

Polyakov Alexander Yakovlevich

Russia

2022-2024

Laboratory for Ion-selective membranes

M.V.Lomonosov Moscow State University - (MSU)

Material Technology

Moscow

Амедюри Брюно Мишель

France

2022-2024

Laboratory for Neuroelectronics and Memristive Nanomaterials

Southern Federal University - (SFedU)

Material Technology

Taganrog

Пак Бэ Хо

Korea

2022-2024

Laboratory for Advanced Materials, Green Methods and Biotechnologies

Ural Federal University named after B.N. Yeltsin - (UrFU)

Chemical technologies

Yekaterinburg

Рану Бриндабан Чандра

India

2022-2024

Dynamics and extreme characteristics of promising nanostructured materials

Saint Petersburg State University - (SPbU)

Mechanics and machinery

St. Petersburg

Ли Баоцян

China

2022-2024

Laboratory for Neuromorphic Computing Systems Physics

MIREA - Russian Technological University - (RTU MIREA)

Electrical engineering electronics and information technologies

Moscow

Расинг Теодорус-Хенрикус-Мария

Netherlands

2022-2024

Wireless Technologies Laboratory

ITMO University - (ITMO)

Electrical engineering electronics and information technologies

St. Petersburg

Энох Стефан

France

2022-2024

Laboratory for Controlled Optical Nanostructures

Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology - (MIPT)

Electrical engineering electronics and information technologies

Dolgoprudniy

Miroshnichenko Andrey Evgenievich

Australia, Russia

2022-2024

Laboratory for Evolutionary Nutritional Science

A.N. Severtsov Institute of Ecology and Evolution of RAS - (IEE RAS)

Biology

Moscow

Жизберт Энрик Касас

Spain

2022-2024

Laboratory «Soil Health»

Southern Federal University - (SFedU)

Earth studies and related Ecological sciences

Rostov-on-Don

Вонг Минг Хунг

Hong Kong, United Kingdom

2022-2024

Nonlinear hydrophysics and natural disasters

V.I.Il’ichev Pacific Oceanological Institute, Far Eastern Branch of RAS - (POI FEB RAS)

Earth studies and related Ecological sciences

Vladivostok

Пелиновский Ефим Наумович

Russia

2022-2024

Laboratory for Redox-active Molecular Systems

Kazan Scientific Center of Russian Academy of Sciences - (FRC KazSC of RAS)

Chemistry

Kazan

Алабугин Игорь Владимирович

Russia, USA

2022-2024

Laboratory for Crystal Photonics

Saint Petersburg State University - (SPbU)

Physics

St. Petersburg

Стомпос Константинос

Greece

2022-2024

Laboratory for Synchrotron Radiation Detectors

Tomsk State University - (TSU)

Physics

Tomsk

Шехтман Лев Исаевич

Russia

2022-2024

Quantum Light Engineering

South Ural State University (national research university) - (SUSU)

Physics

Chelyabinsk

Кулик Сергей Павлович

Russia

2022-2024

Hybrid modeling and optimization methods in complex systems

Siberian federal University - (SibFU)

Computer and information sciences

Krasnoyarsk

Станимирович Предраг Стеван

Serbia

2022-2024

Research of network technologies with ultra-low latency and ultra-high density based on extensive use of artificial intelligence for 6G networks

The Bonch-Bruevich Saint Petersburg State University of Telecommunications

Computer and information sciences

St. Petersburg

Abd El-Latif Ahmed Abdelrahim

Egypt

2022-2024

Nonlinear and nonlocal problems for partial differential equations and their applications

Peoples' Friendship University of Russia - (RUDN University)

Maths

Moscow

Kuksin Sergey Borisovich

Russia, France

2022-2024

Laboratory for the Study of Cultural Heritage

ITMO University - (ITMO)

Art history

St. Petersburg

Menu Michel Alexandre

France

2021-2023

Centre for the Research of Indian Philosophy and Culture «‎Purushottama»‎

Peoples' Friendship University of Russia - (RUDN University)

Philosophy, ethics and religion

Moscow

Bilimoria Purushottama Padmaksa Bharati

Australia, USA

2021-2023

Linguistic Ecology of the Arctic

M. K. Ammosov North-Eastern Federal University - (NEFU)

Languages and literature

Yakutsk

Grenoble Lenore A

USA

2021-2023

Laboratory for Ancient Text Commentary

A. M. Gorky Institute of World Literature of the RAS - (Institute of World Literature of the RAS)

Languages and literature

Moscow

Olson Stuart Douglas

USA

2021-2023

Laboratory for Architectural Archaeology and the Inter-disciplinary Study of Architectural Monuments

The Institute of Archaeology of the RAS - (IA RAS)

History and archaeology

Moscow

Giumlia-Mair Alessandra

Switzerland, Italy

2021-2023

Laboratory for the Inter-disciplinary Study of Space

Tyumen State University - (UTMN)

History and archaeology

Tyumen

Bassin Mark

USA

2021-2023

Grain Quality Assessment Laboratory

Omsk State Agrarian University named after P. A. Stolypin - (Omsk SAU)

Agriculture, forestry and fisheries

Omsk

Koksel Hamit

Turkey

2021-2023

Centre for Isotope Bio-geochemistry

Tyumen State University - (UTMN)

Agriculture, forestry and fisheries

Tyumen

Kuzyakov Yakov Viktorovich

Germany

2021-2023

Laboratory for Super-elastic Bio-interfaces

Tomsk State University - (TSU)

Medical biotechnologies

Tomsk

Volinsky Alexei Aleksandrovich

USA, Russia

2021-2023

Research Centre for Magnetic Resonance in Medicine

ITMO University - (ITMO)

Health sciences

St. Petersburg

Bendahan David

France

2021-2023

Research Laboratory «Molecular Immunology»

Kazan Federal University - (KFU)

Fundamental medicine

Kazan

Simon Hans-Uwe

Switzerland, Germany

2021-2023

Laboratory for Functional Nano-materials Photonics

ITMO University - (ITMO)

Nanotechnologies

St. Petersburg

Demir Hilmi Volkan

Turkey

2021-2023

Laboratory for Heat Exchange Control in Phase and Chemical Transformations

Kutateladze Institute of Thermophysics of the Siberian Branch of RAS - (IT SB RAS)

Energy and rational natural resources usage

Novosibirsk

Sunden Bengt Aake

Sweden

2021-2023

Laboratory for Software and Hardware Modelling Based on RTDS (Real Time Digital Simulator)

Skolkovo Institute of Science and Technology - (Skoltech)

Energy and rational natural resources usage

Moscow

Terzija Vladimir

United Kingdom, Serbia

2021-2023

Laboratory for Laser Molecular Imaging and Machine Learning

Tomsk State University - (TSU)

Medical technologies

Tomsk

Lednev Igor Konstantinovich

Russia, USA

2021-2023

Laboratory for Clinical Smart Nano-technologies

I.M. Sechenov First Moscow State Medical University - (Sechenov University)

Medical technologies

Moscow

Liang Xing-Ji

China

2021-2023

Laboratory for Advanced Steels for Agricultural Equipment

Russian State Agrarian University - Moscow Timiryazev Agricultural Academy - (RSAU – MTAA named after K.A. Timiryazev)

Material Technology

Moscow

Kaibyshev Rustam Oskarovich

Russia

2021-2023

International Research Centre «Piezo- and Magnetoelectric Materials»

Tomsk State University - (TSU)

Material Technology

Tomsk

Kholkin Andrei Leonidovich

Portugal, Russia

2021-2023

Laboratory for Digitalisation, Analysis and Synthesis of Complex Mechanical Systems, Networks and Environments

Institute for Problems in Mechanical Engineering of the RAS

Mechanics and machinery

St. Petersburg

Fridman Emilia Moiseevna

Israel, Russia

2021-2023

Research Laboratory for the Mechanics of Bio-compatible Materials and Devices

Perm National Research Polytechnic University - (PNRPU)

Mechanics and machinery

Perm

Silberschmidt Vadim Vladimirovich

United Kingdom, Russia

2021-2023

Laboratory for Spin-orbitronics

Far Eastern Federal University - (FEFU)

Electrical engineering electronics and information technologies

Vladivostok

Ono Teruo

Japan

2021-2023

Laboratory for Advanced Nano-photonics and Quantum Materials

Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology - (MIPT)

Electrical engineering electronics and information technologies

Moscow

Martin-Moreno Luis

Spain

2021-2023

Laboratory for Self-healing Construction Materials

Peter the Great St.Petersburg Polytechnic University - (SPbPU)

Construction and architecture

St. Petersburg

Kordas Georgios

Greece

2021-2023

Laboratory for Statistical Multi-omics and Bio-informatics

Ufa Federal Research Centre of the Russian Academy of Sciences

Biology

Ufa

Prokopenko Inga Anatoliyevna

United Kingdom

2021-2023

Research Laboratory «‎Regulatory Genomics»

Kazan Federal University - (KFU)

Biology

Kazan

Hayashizaki Yoshihide

Japan

2021-2023

Laboratory of Urban Ecology and Climate

M.V.Lomonosov Moscow State University - (MSU)

Earth studies and related Ecological sciences

Moscow

Kulmala Markku Tapio

Finland

2021-2023

Laboratory for the Research of the Ozone Layer and the Upper Atmosphere

Saint Petersburg State University - (SPbU)

Earth studies and related Ecological sciences

St. Petersburg

Rozanov Evgeniy Vladimirovich

Russia

2021-2023

International Laboratory of Paleoecological Reconstruction

Institute of Geography, Russian Academy of Science - (IGRAS)

Earth studies and related Ecological sciences

Moscow

Legrand Michel

France

2021-2023

Laboratory for Climate Predictability

A.M.Obukhov Institute of Atmospheric Physics Russian Academy of Sciences - (IAP RAS)

Earth studies and related Ecological sciences

Moscow

Keenlyside Noel

Australia, United Kingdom

2021-2023

Spin Hyperpolarisation Laboratory

International Tomography Center Siberian Branch of RAS - (ITC)

Chemistry

Novosibirsk

Bodenhausen Geoffrey

France, Netherlands

2021-2023

Laboratory of Microwave Activation of Catalytic Processes

N. D. Zelinsky Instituteof Organic Chemistry of RAS - (Zelinsky Institute)

Chemistry

Moscow

Salmi Tapio Olavi

Finland

2021-2023

International Research Laboratory «Non-valent Interaction in Materials Chemistry»

Tomsk Polytechnic University - (TPU)

Chemistry

Tomsk

Resnati Giuseppе

Italy

2021-2023

Centre for Laboratory Astrophysics

Р.N. Lebedev Physical Institute of the RAS - (LPI)

Space studies

Moscow

Kaiser Ralf Ingo

USA, Germany

2021-2023

Laboratory for Microwave Photonics and Magnonics named after B. A. Kalinikos

Saint Petersburg Electrotechnical University «LETI» - (ETU LETI)

Physics

St. Petersburg

Kostylev Mikhail Pavlovich

Australia, Russia

2021-2023

Laboratory of the Spin Physics of Two-Dimensional Materials

Р.N. Lebedev Physical Institute of the RAS - (LPI)

Physics

Moscow

Yakovlev Dmitriy Robertovich

Russia

2021-2023

Functional Quantum Materials Laboratory

National University of Science and Technology MISIS - (NUST MISIS)

Physics

Moscow

Klingeler Rudiger

Germany

2021-2023

Laboratory for Non-linear and Microwave Photonics

Ulyanovsk State University - (USU)

Computer and information sciences

Ulyanovsk

Taylor James Roy

United Kingdom, Ireland

2021-2023

Multi-scale Neurodynamics for Smart Systems

Skolkovo Institute of Science and Technology - (Skoltech)

Computer and information sciences

Moscow

Wang Jun

Hong Kong

2021-2023

Computer Synthesis of Chemical Compounds

G.A. Krestov Institute of Solution Chemistry of RAS - (ISC RAS)

Computer and information sciences

Ivanovo

Tetko Igor Vladimirovich

Ukraine

2021-2023

Probabilistic Methods in Analysis

Saint Petersburg State University - (SPbU)

Maths

St. Petersburg

Hedenmalm Haakan Per

Sweden

2021-2023

Laboratory for Inter-disciplinary Power Engineering Problems

Ulyanovsk State Technical University - (UlSTU)

Maths

Ulyanovsk

Simos Theodore Elias

Greece

2021-2023

International Laboratory of Cluster Geometry

National Research University Higher School of Economics - (HSE University)

Maths

Moscow

Shapiro Mikhail Zalmanovich

Russia, USA

2021-2023

Kantian Rationality Laboratory

Immanuel Kant Baltic Federal University - (IKBFU)

Philosophy, ethics and religion

Kaliningrad

Sturm Thomas Kurt

Germany

Dmitrieva Nina Anatolievna

Russia

2019-2021

Laboratory for Siberian and Far Eastern Verbal Cultures

Institute of Philology of the Siberian Branch of the RAS - (SB RAS Institute of Philology)

Languages and literature

Novosibirsk

Dampilova Liudmila Sanzhiboevna

Russia

2019-2021

Laboratory for Interdisciplinary Research in Oriental Studies

Kalmyk Scientific Center of the RAS - (KalmSC RAS)

History and archaeology

Elista

Humphrey Caroline

United Kingdom

2019-2021

Interdisciplinary Laboratory for Social Neurobiology of the Institute of Cognitive Neurosciences

National Research University Higher School of Economics - (HSE University)

Psychology

Moscow

Jaaskelainen Iiro

Finland

2019-2023

Research and manufacturing biotechnology complex for conducting works for the study, preservation and practical application of cultivated cells and organs of higher plants and microalgae

Timiryazev Institute of plant physiology of the RAS - (IPP RAS)

Agricultural biotechnologies

Moscow

Paek Keeyoeup

Korea

2019-2021

Laboratory for Microclonal Reproduction of Plants

V.I. Vernadsky Crimean Federal University - (Vernadsky CFU)

Agricultural biotechnologies

Simferopol

Kamenetsky Rina

Israel

2019-2021

Center for Agrobiotechnology

Don State Technical University - (DSTU)

Veterinary

Rostov-on-Don

Chikindas Michael Leonidas

USA, Russia

2019-2023

Laboratory for Omics Technologies and big data for Personalized Medicine and Health

Skolkovo Institute of Science and Technology - (Skoltech)

Medical biotechnologies

Moscow

Borchers Christoph Hermann

Germany

2019-2023

Laboratory for the Oncotheranostics of the School of Chemical and Biomedical Technologies

Tomsk Polytechnic University - (TPU)

Clinical medicine

Tomsk

Tolmachev Vladimir Maximilianovich

Sweden, Russia

2019-2023

Laboratory for Experimental Oncology

N. I. Pirogov Russian National Research Medical University of the Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation - (Pirogov Medical University)

Clinical medicine

Moscow

Conrad Marcus

Germany

Шохина Арина Геннадиевна

Russia

2019-2021

Laboratory for Theranostics in Urologic Oncology

I.M. Sechenov First Moscow State Medical University - (Sechenov University)

Fundamental medicine

Moscow

Thierry Jean Paul Roger

France

Khaydukov Evgeniy Valerievich

Russia

2019-2021

«Smart Sleep» Laboratory

Saratov Chernyshevsky State University - (SGU)

Fundamental medicine

Saratov

Penzel Thomas

Germany

2019-2023

Laboratory for the 3D Printing of Functional Materials

ITMO University - (ITMO)

Nanotechnologies

St. Petersburg

Kumacheva Eugenia Eduardovna

Canada

2019-2021

Laboratory for Promising Efficient Technologies

Novosibirsk State University - (NSU)

Energy and rational natural resources usage

Novosibirsk

Wood David Howe

Australia

Naumov Igor Vladimirovich

Russia

2019-2021

Laboratory for the Study of Heat and Mass Transfer Intensification in Multiphase Systems

Kutateladze Institute of Thermophysics of the Siberian Branch of RAS - (IT SB RAS)

Energy and rational natural resources usage

Novosibirsk

Markides Christos

Cyprus

2019-2023

Laboratory for Functional Organic and Hybrid Polymer Systems

M.V.Lomonosov Moscow State University - (MSU)

Material Technology

Moscow

Avgeropoulos Apostolos Themistoklis

Greece

2019-2023

Laboratory for Magnetic MAX Materials

Krasnoyarsk Science Center of the Siberian Branch of the RAS - (FRC KSC SB RAS)

Material Technology

Krasnoyarsk

Farle Michael

Germany

Varnakov Sergei Nikolayevich

Russia

2019-2021

Laboratory for Functional Materials for Quantum Devices

V.I. Vernadsky Crimean Federal University - (Vernadsky CFU)

Material Technology

Simferopol

Belotelov Vladimir Igorevich

Russia

2019-2023

Laboratory for Surface Physics and Catalysis

North Ossetian State University after K.L. Khetagurov - (NOSU)

Chemical technologies

Vladikavkaz

Zaera Francisco

USA

Magkoev Tamerlan Taimurazovich

Russia

2019-2020

Laboratory for Vibrational Spectroscopy and Chemical Imaging

Boreskov Institute of Catalysis of the Siberian Branch of the RAS - (Boreskov Institute of Catalysis)

Chemical technologies

Novosibirsk

Kazarian Sergei Gurgenovich

United Kingdom, Russia

Martyanov Oleg Nikolaevich

Russia

2019-2021

Spin-photonics Laboratory

V. A. Kotelnikov Institute of Radio Engineering and Electronics of the RAS

Electrical engineering electronics and information technologies

Moscow

Kirilyuk Andrey Ivanovich

Netherlands

2019-2023

Laboratory for Infectious Plant Diseases

Kazan Scientific Center of Russian Academy of Sciences - (FRC KazSC of RAS)

Biology

Kazan

Korzun Viktor Nikolayevich

Germany

Gorshkov Vladimir Yurievich

Russia

2019-2021

Laboratory for Cell Physiology and Pathology

Orel State University named after I.S. Turgenev - (Orel State University)

Biology

Orel

Abramov Andrey Yuriyevich

Russia, United Kingdom

2019-2023

Computational Laboratory for Underground Physical and Chemical Hydro-Geomechanics

M.V.Lomonosov Moscow State University - (MSU)

Earth studies and related Ecological sciences

Moscow

Podladchikov Yuri Yurievich

Russia

2019-2023

Laboratory for the Earth's Electromagnetic Environment

Federal Research Center Institute of Applied Physics of the RAS - (IAP RAS)

Earth studies and related Ecological sciences

Nizhniy Novgorod

Price Colin Gregory

Israel

2019-2023

Laboratory for Orogenesis

Institute of the Earth’s Crust SB RAS - (IEC SB RAS)

Earth studies and related Ecological sciences

Irkutsk

Pisarevsky Sergei Anatolyevich

Australia, Russia

2019-2023

Laboratory for Chemical Design of New Multifunctional Materials

Ural Federal University named after B.N. Yeltsin - (UrFU)

Chemistry

Yekaterinburg

Mignon Antoine Bernard Paul

France

Cherepanov Vladimir Alexandrovich

Russia

2019-2021

Laboratory for Chemical Physics of f-elements

M.V.Lomonosov Moscow State University - (MSU)

Chemistry

Moscow

Kvashnina Kristina Olegovna

Russia

2019-2023

Space Flight Mechanics Laboratory

Moscow Aviation Institute - (MAI)

Space studies

Moscow

Aslanov Vladimir Stepanovich

Russia

Svotina Victoria Vitalyevna

Russia

2019-2021

Laboratory for Research of Stars with Exoplanets

Institute of Astronomy, RAS - (INASAN)

Space studies

Moscow

Piskunov Nikolai Evgenievich

Sweden

2019-2023

Laboratory for Modern Hydrodynamics

L. D. Landau Institute of Theoretical Physics of the RAS

Physics

Chernogolovka

Falkovich Gregory

Russia, Israel

2019-2023

Computation & Information Research Centre - C&IRC

Institute of Applied Mathematics of the Far Eastern Branch of the RAS

Computer and information sciences

Vladivostok

Okajima Junnosuke

Japan

Dats Evgeniy Pavlovich

Russia

2019-2021

Neuromorphic Optical Systems Laboratory

Federal Research Center «Crystallography and photonics» of the Russian Academy of Sciences

Computer and information sciences

Shatura

Bychkov Evgeniy Alexeyevich

Russia

Ozheredov Ilya Aleksandrovich

Russia

2019-2021

Computational Mechanics Laboratory

Southern Federal University - (SFedU)

Maths

Rostov-on-Don

Bai Zhong-Zhi

China

2019-2021

International Laboratory for Dynamic Systems and Applications

National Research University Higher School of Economics - (HSE University)

Maths

Nizhniy Novgorod

Turaev Dmitriy Vladimirovich

Israel, Russia

2019-2023

Laboratory for Combinatorial and Geometrical Structures

Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology - (MIPT)

Maths

Dolgoprudniy

Pach János

Hungary, USA

2019-2021

Center for Language and Brain

National Research University Higher School of Economics - (HSE University)

Languages and literature

Moscow

Bastiaanse Yvonne Roelientje Maria

Netherlands

2018-2022

Laboratory for Western European and Mediterranean Historical Studies

State Academic University for the humanities - (GAUGN)

History and archaeology

Moscow

Forrest Alan

United Kingdom

Чудинов Александр Викторович

Russia

2018-2020

Laboratory for Geoarchaeology of Baikal Siberia

Irkutsk State University - (ISU)

History and archaeology

Irkutsk

Weber Andrzej Witold

Canada, Poland

2018-2022

Laboratory for International Trends Analysis

Moscow State Institute of International Relations - (MGIMO)

Politology

Moscow

Wohlforth William Curti

USA

Bolgova Irina Vyacheslavovna

Russia

2018-2020

Laboratory for Economic Behaviour

The Russian Presidential Academy of National Economy and Public Administration - (The Presidential Academy, RANEPA)

Psychology

Saratov

Azar Ofer

Israel

Neverov Alexander Nikolayevich

Russia

2018-2020

Laboratory for Innovative Drugs and Materials

Siberian federal University - (SibFU)

Agriculture, forestry and fisheries

Krasnoyarsk

Thomas Sabu

India

2018-2022

Laboratory for Molecular Imaging

Federal State Institution «Federal Research Centre «Fundamentals of Biotechnology» of the RAS» - (Research Center of Biotechnology RAS)

Medical biotechnologies

Moscow

Bogdanov Alexey Alexeyevich

United States, Russia

Жердева Виктория Вячеславовна

Russia

2018-2020

Laboratory for Molecular Allergology

National Research Center – Institute of Immunology Federal Medical-Biological Agency of Russia - (NRC Institute of Immunology FMBA of Russia)

Medical biotechnologies

Moscow

Valenta Rudolf

Austria

2018-2022

Laboratory for System Medicine for Healthy Ageing

Lobachevsky State University of Nizhny Novgorod - (UNN)

Clinical medicine

Nizhniy Novgorod

Franceschi Claudio

Italy

2018-2022

Laboratory for Molecular Medicine

Institute of Cytology and Genetics of the Siberian Department of the RAS

Fundamental medicine

St. Petersburg

Piacentini Mauro

Italy

Неганова Ирина Эриковна

Russia

2018-2020

Luminescent Carbon Quantum Nanostructures

ITMO University - (ITMO)

Nanotechnologies

St. Petersburg

Rogach Andrey

Germany

Ushakova Elena Vladimirovna

Russia

2018-2020

Laboratory for Advanced Solar Energy

National University of Science and Technology MISIS - (NUST MISIS)

Energy and rational natural resources usage

Moscow

Di Carlo Aldo

Italy

2018-2022

Laboratory for Biomedical Photoacoustics

Saratov Chernyshevsky State University - (SGU)

Medical technologies

Saratov

Zharov Vladimir Pavlovich

Russia

2018-2022

Laboratory for Biomimetic Polymer Materials

Institute of Macromolecular Compounds RAS - (IMC RAS)

Material Technology

St. Petersburg

Sheiko Sergey Stanislavovich

USA, Russia

2018-2022

Quantum Optics in Diamonds

Kazan Scientific Center of Russian Academy of Sciences - (FRC KazSC of RAS)

Material Technology

Kazan

Hemmer Philip Robert

USA

2018-2022

Laboratory of Biohybrid Technologies

Saint Petersburg State University - (SPbU)

Chemical technologies

St. Petersburg

Urtti Arto Olavi

Finland

2018-2022

Laboratory for the Mechanics of Gradient Nanomaterials named after A. P. Zhilyaev

Nosov Magnitogorsk State Technical University - (NMSTU)

Mechanics and machinery

Magnitogorsk

Zhilyaev Alexandr Petrovich

Russia

Raab Georgii Iosifovich

Russia

2018-2022

Laboratory for the Mechanics of Biocompatible Materials

Don State Technical University - (DSTU)

Mechanics and machinery

Rostov-on-Don

Swain Michael Vincent

Australia

2018-2022

Research Laboratory for Problems of Strength, Dynamics and Operation Life

Lobachevsky State University of Nizhny Novgorod - (UNN)

Mechanics and machinery

Nizhniy Novgorod

Dell'Isola Francesco

Italy

Bragov Anatoly Mikhailovich

Russia

2018-2020

Laboratory for Stochastic Multistable Systems

Lobachevsky State University of Nizhny Novgorod - (UNN)

Electrical engineering electronics and information technologies

Nizhniy Novgorod

Spagnolo Bernardo

Italy

2018-2022

Laboratory for Molecular Cancer Biology

Institute of Gene Biology RAS - (IBG RAS)

Biology

Moscow

Roninson Igor

USA

2018-2020

Laboratory for Epigenetics

Novosibirsk State University - (NSU)

Biology

Novosibirsk

Singh Prim

United Kingdom

2018-2020

Geothermochronology Research and Education Centre

Kazan Federal University - (KFU)

Earth studies and related Ecological sciences

Kazan

Buslov Mikhail Mikhailovich

Russia

2018-2022

Laboratory for the Advanced Study and Monitoring of Geodynamic Processes in the Kuril-Kamchatka subduction Zone

Schmidt Institute of Physics of the Earth of the RAS

Earth studies and related Ecological sciences

Moscow

Shapiro Nikolay Mikhaylovich

France, Russia

2018-2022

Laboratory of Smart Materials

A.N.Nesmeyanov Institute of Organoelement Compounds of RAS - (INEOS RAS)

Chemistry

Moscow

Möller Martin

Germany

2018-2022

Laboratory for Magnetic Resonance in Biomolecular Systems

N.N. Vorozhtsov Novosibirsk Institute of Organic Chemistry of Siberian Branch of RAS - (NIOCH SB RAS)

Chemistry

Novosibirsk

Bowman Michael Keith

USA

2018-2022

Fundamental and Applied X-ray Astrophysics

Space Research Institute of the RAS - (IKI RAS)

Space studies

Moscow

Poutanen Juri

Finland

2018-2022

Heavy Quarks and Leptons Laboratory

Р.N. Lebedev Physical Institute of the RAS - (LPI)

Physics

Moscow

Eidelman Semyon Isaakovich

Russia

2018-2022

Quantum Confined Intense Light Laboratory

Federal Research Center Institute of Applied Physics of the RAS - (IAP RAS)

Physics

Nizhniy Novgorod

Leuchs Gerhard

Germany

2018-2022

High Energy Physics Data Analysis Laboratory

Tomsk State University - (TSU)

Physics

Tomsk

Tsybychev Dmitriy Yevgeniyevich

Russia

2018-2020

Wireless Networks Lab (WNL)

A.A. Kharkevich Institute for Information Transmission Problems of the Russian Academy of Sciences - (Kharkevich Institute)

Computer and information sciences

Moscow

Akyildiz Ian F.

Turkey, USA

2018-2020

Laboratory for Advanced Methods of Multidimensional Data Analysis

Lobachevsky State University of Nizhny Novgorod - (UNN)

Computer and information sciences

Nizhniy Novgorod

Gorban Alexander Nikolaevich

Russia, United Kingdom

2018-2022

Centre for Bioelectric Interfaces

National Research University Higher School of Economics - (HSE University)

Computer and information sciences

Moscow

Lebedev Mikhail Albertovich

Russia, USA

2018-2022

Laboratory for Topology and Dynamics

Novosibirsk State University - (NSU)

Maths

Novosibirsk

Kauffman Louis Hirsch

USA

2018-2020

Modern Algebra and Its Applications

Saint Petersburg State University - (SPbU)

Maths

St. Petersburg

Prasad Dipendra

India

2018-2022

Multi-dimensional Approximations and Their Applications

M.V.Lomonosov Moscow State University - (MSU)

Maths

Moscow

Temlyakov Vladimir Nikolayevich

Russia

2018-2022

Laboratory for Linguistic Anthropology

Tomsk State University - (TSU)

Languages and literature

Tomsk

Dybo Anna Vladimirovna

Russia

2017-2021

Laboratory for Archaeology, Ethnology and Anthropology

Institute for Mongolian, Buddhist and Tibetan Studies of the Siberian Branch of the RAS - (IMBT SB RAS)

History and archaeology

Ulan-Ude

Kradin Nikolay Nikolayevich

Russia

2017-2021

Laboratory for Behavioural Neurodynamics

Saint Petersburg State University - (SPbU)

Psychology

St. Petersburg

Shtyrov Yuriy Yuriyevich

Russia, United Kingdom

2017-2021

Laboratory for the Molecular Basis of Plant Stress Resistance

Shemyakin–Ovchinnikov Institute of bioorganic chemistry RAS - (IBСh RAS)

Agricultural biotechnologies

Pushchino

Taliansky Mikhail Emmanuilovich

Russia, United Kingdom

Митюшкина Татьяна Юрьевна

Russia

2017-2021

International Laboratory for Avian Molecular Genetics and Genomics

K.I. Skryabin Moscow State Academy of Veterinary Medicine and Biotechnology - (MVA by K.I. Skryabin)

Agriculture, forestry and fisheries

Moscow

Romanov Mikhail Nikolaevich

USA

2017-2019

Arctic Biomonitoring Laboratory

Northern (Arctic) Federal University named after M.V. Lomonosov - (NArFU)

Health sciences

Arkhangelsk

Thomassen Yngvar

Norway

2017-2021

Laboratory for the Mosaic of Autoimmunity

Saint Petersburg State University - (SPbU)

Fundamental medicine

St. Petersburg

Shoenfeld Yehuda

Israel

2017-2021

Research Laboratory for the Genomics of Adaptive Anti-tumor Immunity

Privolzhsky Research Medical University of the Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation - (PRMU MOH Russia)

Fundamental medicine

Nizhniy Novgorod

Chudakov Dmitriy Mikhaylovich

Russia

2017-2021

International Laboratory for Hybrid Photonic Nanomaterials

National Research Nuclear University Moscow Engineering Physics Institute - (MEPhI)

Nanotechnologies

Moscow

Rakovich Yuriy Petrovich

Ireland, Belarus

Samokhvalov Pavel Sergeevich

Russia

2017-2021

Laboratory for Functional Aluminosilicate Nanomaterials

National University of Oil and Gas «Gubkin University» - (Gubkin University)

Nanotechnologies

Moscow

Lvov Yuri Mikhaylovich

Russia, USA

2017-2021

Laboratory for the Physics and Chemistry of Combustion

Samara National Research University - (Samara University)

Energy and rational natural resources usage

Samara

Mebel Alexander Moiseevich

USA, Russia

2017-2021

Prospective Technologies for Renewable Organic Raw Materials Processing and Hydrogen Accumulation

Samara State Technical University - (Samara Polytech)

Energy and rational natural resources usage

Samara

Verevkin Sergey Petrovich

Russia

2017-2021

Laboratory for Problems of Heat Physics in Nuclear and Thermonuclear Power

National Research University Moscow Power Engineering Institute - (MPEI)

Energy and rational natural resources usage

Moscow

Frick Peter Gotlobovich

Russia

2017-2021

Laboratory for Metallic materials with spatial gradient structure

Togliatti State University - (TSU)

Material Technology

Togliatti

Aifantis Elias C.

Greece, USA

2017-2019

Laboratory for Molecular Magnetic Nanomaterials

Institute of Problems of Chemical Physics of the RAS

Material Technology

Chernogolovka

Palii Andrey Vladimirovich

Russia, Moldova

2017-2021

Laboratory for Luminescent and Detector Materials

National Research Centre «Kurchatov Institute» - (Kurchatov Institute)

Material Technology

Moscow

Korzhik Mikhail Vasilyevich

Belarus

2017-2021

Laboratory for Hybrid Nanophotonics and Optoelectronics

ITMO University - (ITMO)

Material Technology

St. Petersburg

Zakhidov Anvar Abdulakhadovich

USA, Russia

2017-2021

Laboratory for Polymer Biomaterials and Systems

Institute of Macromolecular Compounds RAS - (IMC RAS)

Chemical technologies

St. Petersburg

Karttunen Mikko

Finland, Canada

2017-2021

Research Laboratory for Aerosol Technologies

Novosibirsk State Technical University - (NSTU)

Chemical technologies

Novosibirsk

Hopke Philip Karl

USA

2017-2019

Jet Engine Simulation Laboratory (JetSim)

Central Aerohydrodynamic Institute - (TsAGI)

Mechanics and machinery

Zhukovskiy

Sabelnikov Vladimir Anatolyvich

Russia

2017-2021

Laboratory for the Mechanics of Unordered Media

M.A. Lavrentyev Institute of Hydrodynamics of the Siberian Department of the RAS

Mechanics and machinery

Novosibirsk

Santucci Stephane

France

Паршин Даниил Васильевич

Russia

2017-2021

Laboratory for Composite and Ceramic Materials for Arctic Transportation Systems (LCCM)

Nizhny Novgorod State Technical University n.a. R.E. Alekseev - (NNSTU)

Mechanics and machinery

Nizhniy Novgorod

Kachanov Mark Lazarevich

USA

2017-2021

Laboratory for RNA Biology and Epigenetics

Institute of Molecular Genetics of the RAS - (IMG RAS)

Biology

Moscow

Aravin Alexey Alexeyevich

Russia

Esyunina Daria Mikhailovna

Russia

2017-2019

Laboratory for Systems Biology of Ageing

M.V.Lomonosov Moscow State University - (MSU)

Biology

Moscow

Gladyshev Vadim Nikolayevich

Russia

Дмитриев Сергей Евгеньевич

Russia

2017-2021

Laboratory for Biodiversity and the Functional Genomics of the World Ocean

A.O. Kovalevsky Institute of Biology of the Southern Seas of RAS - (IBSS)

Biology

Sevastopol

Moroz Leonid Leonidovich

Belarus

Krivenko Olga Valerievna

Russia

2017-2019

Laboratory for Ocean Modelling

Shirshov Institute of Oceanology of Russian Academy of Sciences - (IO RAS)

Earth studies and related Ecological sciences

Moscow

Barnier Bernard

France

2017-2021

Laboratory for Geochronology and Geodynamics

Tomsk State University - (TSU)

Earth studies and related Ecological sciences

Tomsk

Ernst Richard Everett

Canada, USA

2017-2021

Laboratory for Paleo-ocean Evolution and Mantle Magnetism

Novosibirsk State University - (NSU)

Earth studies and related Ecological sciences

Novosibirsk

Maruyama Shigenori

Japan

Safonova Inna Yuriyevna

Russia

2017-2019

Laboratory for the Theoretical Modelling of Multifunctional Materials

Southern Federal University - (SFedU)

Chemistry

Rostov-on-Don

Boldyrev Alexandr Ivanovich

Russia, USA

Minyaev Ruslan Mikhaylovich

Russia

2017-2019

Laboratory for ultra-fast calorimetry

Kazan Federal University - (KFU)

Chemistry

Kazan

Schick Christoph

Germany

2017-2021

Laboratory for the Atmospheres of Planets of the Earth group and Earth-like Exoplanets

Space Research Institute of the RAS - (IKI RAS)

Space studies

Moscow

Bertaux Jean-Loup

France

Тавров Александр Викторович

Russia

2017-2019

Laboratory for Nonlinear and Extreme Nanophotonics

M.V.Lomonosov Moscow State University - (MSU)

Physics

Moscow

Lukyanchuk Boris Semyonivich

Russia

2017-2021

Laboratory for the Optics of Crystals and Heterostructures with Extreme Two-dimensionality

Ioffe Physical-Technical Institute of RAS (Ioffe Institute)

Physics

St. Petersburg

Gil Bernard

France

Toropov Aleksey Akimovich

Russia

2017-2019

Low-dimensional Quantum Materials Laboratory

ITMO University - (ITMO)

Physics

St. Petersburg

Skolnick Maurice

United Kingdom

2017-2021

Laboratory for the Nonlinear Optics of Waveguide Systems

Novosibirsk State University - (NSU)

Physics

Novosibirsk

Wabnitz Stefan

Italy, Germany

2017-2021

Laboratory for Photonics and Quantum Technologies

Kazan National Research Technical University named after A.N. Tupolev - (KNRTU-KAI)

Physics

Kazan

Zheltikov Alexey Mikhaylovich

Russia

Moiseev Sergey Andreevich

Russia

2017-2021

Laboratory for Tensor Networks and Deep Learning for Applications in Data Mining

Skolkovo Institute of Science and Technology - (Skoltech)

Computer and information sciences

Moscow

Cichocki Andrzej Stanislaw

Poland, Japan

2017-2021

International Research Laboratory «Multi-scale Mathematical Modelling and Computer Calculations»

M. K. Ammosov North-Eastern Federal University - (NEFU)

Computer and information sciences

Yakutsk

Efendiev Yalchin

USA

2017-2021

Laboratory for Mathematical Hydrodynamics

Voronezh State University - (VSU)

Maths

Voronezh

Plotnikov Pavel Igorevich

Russia

2017-2019

International Laboratory for Mirror Symmetry and Automorphic Forms

National Research University Higher School of Economics - (HSE University)

Maths

Moscow

Katzarkov Lyudmil Vasilev

USA, Bulgaria

Gritsenko Valery Alekseyevich

Russia

2017-2021

Laboratory for the Interdisciplinary Research of Archaeology of Western Siberia and Altai

Altai state University - (AltSU)

History and archaeology

Barnaul

Derevianko Anatoly Panteleyevich

Russia

2014-2018

International Scientific and Educational Laboratory for Technologies of Improvement of Wellbeing of Older Adults

Tomsk Polytechnic University - (TPU)

Economics and Business

Tomsk

Casati Fabio

Italy, USA

Barysheva Galina Anzelmovna

Russia

2014-2018

Laboratory for Interdisciplinary Research of Human Development

Saint Petersburg State University - (SPbU)

Psychology

St. Petersburg

Grigorenko Elena Leonidovna

Russia

2014-2018

Laboratory for Forest Genomics

Siberian federal University - (SibFU)

Agriculture, forestry and fisheries

Krasnoyarsk

Krutovsky Konstantin Valeriyevich

Russia, USA

2014-2018

Laboratory for Experimental Immunology

Lobachevsky State University of Nizhny Novgorod - (UNN)

Medical biotechnologies

Nizhniy Novgorod

Nedospasov Sergey Arturovich

Russia

2014-2016

Laboratory for Molecular Mechanisms of Neurodegeneration and Ageing

Engelhardt Institute of Molecular Biology - (EIMB RAS)

Medical biotechnologies

Moscow

Nudler Evgeniy Alexandrovich

USA, Russia

Миронов Александр Сергеевич

Russia

2014-2018

Laboratory for Pharmacological Regulation of Cell Resistance

Institute of Theoretical and Experimental Biophysics of the RAS - (ITEB RAS)

Medical biotechnologies

Pushchino

Lemasters John J.

USA

Fadeev Roman Sergeevich

Russia

2014-2018

Laboratory for Arrhythmogenesis

A. N. Bakulev National Medical Research Center for Cardiovascular Surgery

Fundamental medicine

Moscow

Danilov Sergey Mikhailovich

Russia, USA

2014-2018

International Research Centre «Smart Materials»

Southern Federal University - (SFedU)

Nanotechnologies

Rostov-on-Don

Lamberti Carlo

Italy

2014-2018

International Research Centre «Coherent X-ray Optics for "Mega-science" Facilities»

Immanuel Kant Baltic Federal University - (IKBFU)

Nanotechnologies

Kaliningrad

Snigirev Anatoliy Alexandrovich

Russia, France

2014-2018

International Center for Laser Technologies

D. I. Mendeleev University of Chemical Technology of Russia - (Mendeleev University of Chemical Technology)

Nanotechnologies

Moscow

Kazansky Peter Georgievich

Russia, United Kingdom

2014-2018

Laboratory for Electrochemical Devices Based on Solid Oxide Proton Electrolytes

Institute of High Temperature Electrochemistry of the Ural Branch of the RAS - (IHTE UB RAS)

Energy and rational natural resources usage

Yekaterinburg

Tsiakaras Panagiotis

Greece

Medvedev Dmitry Andreevich

Russia

2014-2018

International Combustion & Energy Laboratory (IC&E Lab)

Far Eastern Federal University - (FEFU)

Energy and rational natural resources usage

Vladivostok

Maruta Kaoru

Japan

Minaev Sergey Sergeyevich

Russia

2014-2016

Multi-Scale Experimental Research and Modelling of Composites Based on Advanced Thermoplastics for Industrial Applications (POLYCOMPLAB)

Institute of Macromolecular Compounds RAS - (IMC RAS)

Material Technology

St. Petersburg

Kenny Jose Maria

Italy

Larin Sergey Vladimirovich

Russia

2014-2018

Remote Controlled Theranostic Systems Lab

Saratov Chernyshevsky State University - (SGU)

Material Technology

Saratov

Sukhorukov Gleb Borisovich

Russia

2014-2018

Laboratory for Laser Additive Technologies

Kazan National Research Technical University named after A.N. Tupolev - (KNRTU-KAI)

Material Technology

Kazan

Schmidt Michael

Germany

2014-2018

Laboratory for Catalyst Technologies

Saint Petersburg State Institute of Technology - (Technical University)

Chemical technologies

St. Petersburg

Murzin Dmitriy Yuriyevich

Russia

2014-2018

Laboratory for the Modeling of Physical and Technical Processes

Kazan National Research Technical University named after A.N. Tupolev - (KNRTU-KAI)

Mechanics and machinery

Kazan

Isaev Sergey Alexandrovich

Russia

2014-2018

Laboratory for Lightweight Materials and Structures

Peter the Great St.Petersburg Polytechnic University - (SPbPU)

Mechanics and machinery

St. Petersburg

Michailov Veselin Georgiev

Germany

Panchenko Oleg Vladislavovich

Russia

2014-2017

Laboratory for Non-equilibrium Flows and Aerothermodynamics of Spacecraft

Novosibirsk State University - (NSU)

Mechanics and machinery

Novosibirsk

Gimelshein Sergey Feliksovich

USA

2014-2016

Laboratory for Mechanisms of Noise Generation and Modal Analysis

Perm National Research Polytechnic University - (PNRPU)

Mechanics and machinery

Perm

Kopiev Viktor Felixovich

Russia

2014-2018

Laboratory for Ultra-fast Dynamics of Ferroics

Moscow Technological University

Electrical engineering electronics and information technologies

Moscow

Kimel Alexey Voldemarovich

Netherlands

2014-2018

Laboratory for Cell Division

Institute of Molecular and Cellular Biology of the Siberian Branch of RAS- (IMCB SB RAS)

Biology

Novosibirsk

Gatti Maurizio

Italy

Pindyurin Alexey Valerievich

Russia

2014-2016

Laboratory for Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

Tomsk State University - (TSU)

Biology

Tomsk

Solioz Marc

Switzerland

Karnachuk Olga Viktorovna

Russia

2014-2016

Laboratory for Optical Theranostics

Lobachevsky State University of Nizhny Novgorod - (UNN)

Biology

Nizhniy Novgorod

Zvyagin Andrey Vasilyevich

Russia, Australia

2014-2018

International Research and Education Laboratory for the Study of Arctic Seas Carbon

Tomsk Polytechnic University - (TPU)

Earth studies and related Ecological sciences

Tomsk

Semiletov Igor Petrovich

Russia

2014-2018

Laboratory for the Evolution of the Geomagnetic Field and Archaeomagnetism

Schmidt Institute of Physics of the Earth of the RAS

Earth studies and related Ecological sciences

Moscow

Gallet Yves

France

2014-2018

Laboratory for the Modeling of Climate Systems

Federal Research Center Institute of Applied Physics of the RAS - (IAP RAS)

Earth studies and related Ecological sciences

Nizhniy Novgorod

Kurths Jürgen

Germany

2014-2018

Laboratory for Photoactive Nanocomposite Materials

Saint Petersburg State University - (SPbU)

Chemistry

St. Petersburg

Bahnemann Detlef

Germany

2014-2018

Laboratory for Metal-organic Coordination Materials

Nikolaev Institute of Inorganic Chemistry of SB RAS - (NIIC SB RAS)

Chemistry

Novosibirsk

Schröder Martin

United Kingdom

Fedin Vladimir Pertovich

Russia

2014-2016

Laboratory for the Modelling and Design of New Materials

National University of Science and Technology MISIS - (NUST MISIS)

Physics

Moscow

Abrikosov Igor Anatolyevich

Russia, Sweden

Shulyatev Dmitry Alexandrovich

Russia

2014-2018

SpinOptronics Laboratory

Ioffe Physical-Technical Institute of RAS (Ioffe Institute)

Physics

St. Petersburg

Bayer Manfred Helmut

Germany

2014-2018

Laboratory for Topological Quantum Phenomena in Superconductive Systems

Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology - (MIPT)

Physics

Dolgoprudniy

Golubov Alexandr Avraamovich

Netherlands

2014-2018

Plasma-surface Interactions and Plasma Technologies Laboratory

National Research Nuclear University Moscow Engineering Physics Institute - (MEPhI)

Physics

Moscow

Krasheninnikov Sergey Igorevich

USA, Russia

Zakharov Leonid Yeremeevich

Russia

2014-2018

Laboratory for the Modelling of Plasma Phenomena in Extreme Astrophysical Objects

Federal Research Center Institute of Applied Physics of the RAS - (IAP RAS)

Physics

Nizhniy Novgorod

Fuchs Julien

France

Starodubtsev Mikhail

Russia

2014-2018

Laboratory of Quantum Electronics and Optoelectronics of the S. P. Kapitsa Research and Technology Institute of the Ulyanovsk State University

Ulyanovsk State University - (USU)

Physics

Ulyanovsk

Fotiadi Andrey Alexandrovich

Russia

Okhotnikov Oleg Gennadiyevich

Russia

2014-2018

Laboratory for Quantum Nanospintronics

M.N. Mikheev Institute of Metal Physics of the Ural Department of the RAS - (IMP UB RAS)

Physics

Yekaterinburg

Demokritov Sergej Olegovich

Germany

Milyaev Mikhail Anatoliyevich

Russia

2014-2018

Laboratory for Big Data Technologies for Mega-Science Projects

National Research Centre «Kurchatov Institute» - (Kurchatov Institute)

Computer and information sciences

Moscow

Klimentov Alexey Anatolyevich

Russia, Switzerland

Bobkov Sergey Alekseevich

Russia

2014-2018

Algorithmic Methods Laboratory

St. Petersburg Department of Steklov Institute of Mathematics of the RAS - (POMI)

Computer and information sciences

St. Petersburg

Fomin Fedor Vladimirovich

Norway

2014-2018

Laboratory for Nonlinear Adaptive Control Systems

ITMO University - (ITMO)

Computer and information sciences

St. Petersburg

Ortega Romeo

Mexico

2014-2018

Laboratory for Complex Analysis and Differential Equations

Siberian federal University - (SibFU)

Maths

Krasnoyarsk

Laptev Ari

Sweden

2014-2018

Laboratory for Computer Geometry and Quantum Topology

Chelyabinsk state University - (CSU)

Maths

Chelyabinsk

Turaev Vladimir Georgievich

Russia, France

Matveev Sergey Vladimirovich

Russia

2014-2016

Laboratory for Editionary Archaeographics

Ural Federal University named after B.N. Yeltsin - (UrFU)

History and archaeology

Yekaterinburg

Rey Marie-Pierre

France

Redin Dmitriy Alexeyevich

Russia

2013-2017

Laboratory for Social and Anthropological Research

Tomsk State University - (TSU)

History and archaeology

Tomsk

Funk Dmitriy Anatoliyevich

Russia

2013-2017

Center for Science and Technology Studies (STS Center)

European University at St. Petersburg - (EUSP)

Sociology

St. Petersburg

Biagioli Mario

Italy

Bychkova Olga Viktorovna

Russia

2013-2015

Center for the Study of Diversity and Social Interactions (CSDSI)

New Economic School - (NES)

Economics and Business

Moscow

Weber Shlomo

USA, Israel

2013-2017

Laboratory for Expression Systems and Plant Genome Modification (BIOTRON)

Shemyakin–Ovchinnikov Institute of bioorganic chemistry RAS - (IBСh RAS)

Agricultural biotechnologies

Pushchino

Vainstein Alexander Mikhailovich

Israel

Dolgov Sergey Vladimirovich

Russia

2013-2015

Russian-American Biological Chemistry Laboratory

Institute of Chemical Biology and Fundamental Medicine of the Siberian Branch of the RAS - (ICBFM SB RAS)

Medical biotechnologies

Novosibirsk

Altman Sidney

USA

Pyshniy Dmitriy Vladimirovich

Russia

2013-2015

Laboratory for Cellular Biotechnology

Saint Petersburg State Institute of Technology - (Technical University)

Medical biotechnologies

St. Petersburg

Martin Seamus

Ireland

2013-2017

Atherosclerosis Laboratory

A.I. Yevdokimov Moscow State University of Medicine and Dentistry of the Ministry of Healthcare of the Russian Federation - (MSUMD)

Fundamental medicine

Moscow

Margolis Leonid Borisovich

USA, Russia

Vasiliyeva Yelena Yuriyevna

Russia

2013-2017

Laboratory for Anisotropic and Optically Active Nanostructures

ITMO University - (ITMO)

Nanotechnologies

St. Petersburg

Gunko Yuriy Kuzmich

Belarus

2013-2017

Laboratory for Quantum Detectors

Moscow Pedagogical State University - (MPGU)

Nanotechnologies

Moscow

Klapwijk Teunis Martien

Netherlands

Goltsman Gregory N

Russia

2013-2017

Laboratory for Nanostructured Solar Cells

Ioffe Physical-Technical Institute of RAS (Ioffe Institute)

Nanotechnologies

St. Petersburg

Luque Antonio

Spain

Andreev Vyacheslav Mikhailovich

Russia

2013-2015

Laboratory for Molecular Microbiology

Peter the Great St.Petersburg Polytechnic University - (SPbPU)

Environmental and industrial biotechnologies

St. Petersburg

Severinov Konstantin Viktorovich

USA, Russia

2013-2017

Laboratory for New Energy Technologies and Energy Carriers

Kutateladze Institute of Thermophysics of the Siberian Branch of RAS - (IT SB RAS)

Energy and rational natural resources usage

Novosibirsk

Kawazoe Yoshiyuki

Japan

2013-2015

Scientific Laboratory for Optical Coherence Tomography

Privolzhsky Research Medical University of the Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation - (PRMU MOH Russia)

Medical technologies

Nizhniy Novgorod

Vitkin Ilya Alex

Canada

Gladkova Natalia Dorofeevna

Russia

2013-2017

Research Laboratory «Hybrid Nanostructured Materials»

National University of Science and Technology MISIS - (NUST MISIS)

Material Technology

Moscow

Estrin Yuriy Zakharovich

Australia

Komissarov Alexander Alexandrovich

Russia

2013-2017

Nanocatalysts and Functional Materials Laboratory

Togliatti State University - (TSU)

Material Technology

Togliatti

Romanov Alexey Yevgeniyevich

Russia

Vikarchuk Anatoliy Alexeyevich

Russia

2013-2017

Laboratory for Laser Nanoengineering

Federal Research Center «Crystallography and photonics» of the RAS

Material Technology

Moscow, Troitsk

Chichkov Boris Nikolayevich

Germany

2013-2017

Research Laboratory for the Mechanics of Advanced Construction and Functional Materials

Perm National Research Polytechnic University - (PNRPU)

Mechanics and machinery

Perm

Lomakin Evgeniy Viktoroviсh

Russia

2013-2017

Spark Plasma Sintering Laboratory

Moscow State University of Technology «STANKIN» - (MSUT «STANKIN»)

Mechanics and machinery

Moscow

Torrecillas Ramon

Spain

Григорьев Сергей Николаевич

Russia

2013-2017

Laboratory for the Mechanics of Advanced Bulk Nanomaterials for Innovative Engineering Applications

Saint Petersburg State University - (SPbU)

Mechanics and machinery

St. Petersburg

Valiev Ruslan Zufarovich

Russia

2013-2017

Diamond-based Electronics Laboratory

Federal Research Center Institute of Applied Physics of the RAS - (IAP RAS)

Electrical engineering electronics and information technologies

Nizhniy Novgorod

Butler James Ehrich

USA

Vikharev Anatoliy Leontiyevich

Russia

2013-2017

Laboratory for the Design of Specialised Integrated Circuits

National Research Nuclear University Moscow Engineering Physics Institute - (MEPhI)

Electrical engineering electronics and information technologies

Moscow

Samsonov Vladimir Mikhailovich

Russia

Atkin Eduard Viktorovich

Russia

2013-2017

Laboratory for Genome Expression Regulation

Institute of Gene Biology RAS - (IBG RAS)

Biology

Moscow

Schedl Paul

USA

Shidlovskiy Yuliy Valeriyevich

Russia

2013-2017

Centre for Brain Neurobiology and Neurogenetics

Federal Research Center Institute of Cytology and Genetics - (IC&G SB RAS)

Biology

Novosibirsk

Rogaev Yevgeniy Ivanovich

Russia

2013-2017

Laboratory for Biogeochemical and Remote Techniques for Environmental Monitoring (BIO-GEO-CLIM)

Tomsk State University - (TSU)

Earth studies and related Ecological sciences

Tomsk

Pokrovsky Oleg Sergeevich

Russia

2013-2017

Laboratory for Lightning Physics

Federal Research Center Institute of Applied Physics of the RAS - (IAP RAS)

Earth studies and related Ecological sciences

Nizhniy Novgorod

Rakov Vladimir Alexeyevich

USA, Russia

2013-2017

Hydrological Cycle Laboratory

Shirshov Institute of Oceanology of Russian Academy of Sciences - (IO RAS)

Earth studies and related Ecological sciences

Moscow

Groisman Pavel Yakovlevich

Russia

2013-2017

Laboratory for the Ecophysiology of Permafrost Systems

Krasnoyarsk Science Center of the Siberian Branch of the RAS - (FRC KSC SB RAS)

Earth studies and related Ecological sciences

Krasnoyarsk

Guggenberger Georg

Germany

2013-2017

Laboratory for Ultra-High Pressure Materials Research

V.S. Sobolev Institute of Geology and Mineralogy of the Siberian Branch of the RAS - (IGM SB RAS)

Earth studies and related Ecological sciences

Novosibirsk

Ohtani Eiji

Japan

Litasov Konstantin Dmitrievich

Russia

2013-2017

Laboratory for Chemical Synthesis and Catalysis

Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology - (MIPT)

Chemistry

Moscow

Fokin Valeriy Valeriyevich

Russia, USA

2013-2015

Samara Centre for Theoretical Materials Science (SCTMS)

Samara National Research University - (Samara University)

Chemistry

Samara

Proserpio Davide

Italy

Blatov Vladislav Anatolyevich

Russia

2013-2017

Laboratory for Materials for Electrochemical Technologies

Institute of Solid State Physics, RAS - (ISSP RAS)

Chemistry

Chernogolovka

Kharton Vladislav Vadimovich

Belarus

2013-2017

Silicon PhotoMultipliers Laboratories

National Research Nuclear University Moscow Engineering Physics Institute - (MEPhI)

Physics

Moscow

Besson David Zeke

USA

Popova Elena Viktorovna

Russia

2013-2017

Computational Materials Discovery Laboratory

Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology - (MIPT)

Physics

Moscow

Oganov Artyom Romaevich

Russia

2013-2015

Nonlinear Photonics Laboratory

Novosibirsk State University - (NSU)

Physics

Novosibirsk

Turitsyn Sergey Konstantinovich

United Kingdom, Russia

Сидельников Олег Сергеевич

Russia

2013-2017

Laboratory for Astroparticle Physics and Gamma Astronomy

Irkutsk State University - (ISU)

Physics

Irkutsk

Mirzoyan Razmik

Germany

2013-2017

Laboratory for the Diagnostics of Novel Optical Materials for Advanced Lasers

Federal Research Center Institute of Applied Physics of the RAS - (IAP RAS)

Physics

Nizhniy Novgorod

Ueda Kenichi

Japan

Palashov Oleg Valentinovich

Russia

2013-2017

Ferroic Physics Laboratory

Ioffe Physical-Technical Institute of RAS (Ioffe Institute)

Physics

St. Petersburg

Tagantsev Alexandr Kirillovich

Switzerland, Russia

Kalashnikova Alexandra Mikhailovna

Russia

2013-2017

Laboratory for Computational Technologies in Molecular Optics, plaSMa, physics and astrOphySics – COSMOS

Lobachevsky State University of Nizhny Novgorod - (UNN)

Computer and information sciences

Nizhniy Novgorod

Pukhov Aleksandr Mikhaylovich

Germany, Russia

2013-2017

Laboratory for Geometric Control Theory

S. L. Sobolev Institute of Mathematics - (SB RAS)

Maths

Novosibirsk

Agrachev Andrey Alexandrovich

Russia, Italy

Vodopiyanov Sergey Konstantinovich

Russia

2013-2015

Laboratory for Qquantitative Finance

National Research University Higher School of Economics - (HSE University)

Maths

Moscow

Kabanov Yuriy Mikhaylovich

Russia, France

2013-2017

Center for Market Studies and Spatial Economics

National Research University Higher School of Economics - (HSE University)

Economics and Business

Moscow, St. Petersburg

Thisse Jacques-François

Belgium

Behrens Kristian

Canada

2011-2015

Laboratory for Cognitive Technologies and Behavioural Genetics

Tomsk State University - (TSU)

Psychology

Tomsk

Kovas Yulia Vladimirovna

United Kingdom, Russia

2011-2015

Laboratory for Molecular Neurodegeneration

Peter the Great St.Petersburg Polytechnic University - (SPbPU)

Medical biotechnologies

St. Petersburg

Bezprozvanny Ilya Borisovich

Russia, USA

2011-2015

Laboratory for Bioluminescent Biotechnologies

Siberian federal University - (SibFU)

Medical biotechnologies

Krasnoyarsk

Shimomura Osamu

Japan

Kratasyuk Valentina Alexandrovna

Russia

2011-2013

Theodosius Dobzhansky Center for Genome Bioinformatics

Saint Petersburg State University - (SPbU)

Medical biotechnologies

St. Petersburg

O’Brien Stephen James

USA

2011-2015

Laboratory for Fundamental Research in Regenerative Medicine

Kuban State Medical University of the Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation - (KubSMU)

Medical biotechnologies

Krasnodar

Gubareva Elena Alexandrovna

Russia

2011-2015

Molecular Pharmacology Laboratory

Saint Petersburg State Institute of Technology - (Technical University)

Medical biotechnologies

St. Petersburg

Melino Gennaro

Italy

2011-2016

Laboratory for Nanobioengineering

National Research Nuclear University Moscow Engineering Physics Institute - (MEPhI)

Nanotechnologies

Moscow

Nabiev Igor Rufailovich

Russia, France

2011-2015

Inorganic Materials Laboratory

National University of Science and Technology MISIS - (NUST MISIS)

Nanotechnologies

Moscow

Golberg Dmitriy Viktorovich

Russia

Shtansky Dmitry Vladminirovich

Russia

2011-2015

Spin Optics Laboratory named after N. I. Uraltsev

Saint Petersburg State University - (SPbU)

Nanotechnologies

St. Petersburg

Kavokin Alexey Vitaliyevich

Russia, France

2011-2015

Centre for Nanodiagnostics

National University of Oil and Gas «Gubkin University» - (Gubkin University)

Nanotechnologies

Moscow

Perelman Lev Teodorovich

USA

Kotelev Mikhail Sergeyevich

Russia

2011-2013

Smart Power Systems Laboratory

Irkutsk National Research Technical University - (INRTU)

Energy and rational natural resources usage

Irkutsk

Styczynski Zbigniew Antoni

Germany

2011-2013

Laboratory for Energy Process Modelling

Novosibirsk State University - (NSU)

Energy and rational natural resources usage

Novosibirsk

Hanjalic Kemal

Bosnia and Herzegovina, Netherlands

Markovich Dmitriy Markovich

Russia

2011-2015

Inter-department Laboratory for Advanced Technologies for the Creation of New Materials

National Research Nuclear University Moscow Engineering Physics Institute - (MEPhI)

Material Technology

Moscow

Olevsky Evgeniy Alexandrovich

USA

Shornikov Dmitriy Pavlovich

Russia

2011-2016

Laboratory for Engineering Materials Science

M.V.Lomonosov Moscow State University - (MSU)

Material Technology

Moscow

Ivanov Dmitriy Anatoliyevich

Russia, Belgium

2011-2015

Bernoulli Laboratory

M.V.Lomonosov Moscow State University - (MSU)

Mechanics and machinery

Moscow

Ratiu Tudor Stefan

USA

2011-2013

Laboratory for the Mathematical Modelling of Nonlinear Processes in Gaseous Media

Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology - (MIPT)

Mechanics and machinery

Dolgoprudniy

Utyuzhnikov Sergey Vladimirovich

Russia, United Kingdom

2011-2015

Laboratory for Innovative Additive Technologies

Moscow State University of Technology «STANKIN» - (MSUT «STANKIN»)

Mechanics and machinery

Moscow

Smurov Igor Yuriyevich

France, Russia

Gusarov Andrey Vladimirovich

Russia

2011-2015

Laboratory for Molecular Genetics and Congenital Immunity

Petrozavodsk State University - (PetrSU)

Biology

Petrozavodsk

Poltorak Alexandr Nikolayevich

Russia

2011-2015

Brain Stem Cells Laboratory

Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology - (MIPT)

Biology

Moscow

Enikolopov Grigoriy Nikolayevich

Russia

Moskalyova Elizaveta Yuriyevna

Russia

2011-2015

International Associated Laboratory «Developmental Neurobiology»

Kazan Federal University - (KFU)

Biology

Kazan

Khazipov Rustem Narimanovich

Russia, France

2011-2015

Laboratory for Planetary Boundary Layer Physics

Lobachevsky State University of Nizhny Novgorod - (UNN)

Earth studies and related Ecological sciences

Nizhniy Novgorod

Zilitinkevich Sergey Sergeyevich

Sweden, Russia

Kudrin Alexander Vladimirovich

Russia

2011-2015

Laboratory of Climate and Environmental Physics

Ural Federal University named after B.N. Yeltsin - (UrFU)

Earth studies and related Ecological sciences

Yekaterinburg

Jouzel Jean

France

Zakharov Vyacheslav Iosifovich

Russia

2011-2013

Satellite Oceanography Laboratory

Russian State Hydrometeorological University - (RSHU)

Earth studies and related Ecological sciences

St. Petersburg

Chapron Bertrand

France

2011-2015

Laboratory for Agroecological Monitoring, Ecosystem Modellling and Forecasting

Russian State Agrarian University - Moscow Timiryazev Agricultural Academy - (RSAU – MTAA named after K.A. Timiryazev)

Earth studies and related Ecological sciences

Moscow

Valentini Riccardo

Italy

Vasenev Ivan Ivanovich

Russia

2011-2015

Laboratory for Magnetic Resonance in Chemistry, Biology and Medicine

Novosibirsk State University - (NSU)

Chemistry

Novosibirsk

Kaptein Robert

Netherlands

Sagdeev Renad Zinnurovich

Russia

2011-2013

Laboratory for Cosmology and Elementary Particle Physics

Novosibirsk State University - (NSU)

Space studies

Novosibirsk

Dolgov Alexander Dmitrievich

Russia

2011-2015

Research Institute of Space Studies, Technologies, Systems and Processes

National Research University Higher School of Economics - (HSE University)

Space studies

Moscow

Dunham David Waring

USA

2011-2013

Laboratory for High Resolution Infrared Spectroscopy of Planetary Atmospheres

Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology - (MIPT)

Space studies

Dolgoprudniy

Krasnopolsky Vladimir Anatoliyevich

Russia, USA

Родин Александр Вячеславович

Russia

2011-2015

Extreme Universe Laboratory

M.V.Lomonosov Moscow State University - (MSU)

Space studies

Moscow

Smoot George Fitzgerald

USA

2011-2013

Laboratory for the Physics of Enhanced Tokamak Plasma Retention

Peter the Great St.Petersburg Polytechnic University - (SPbPU)

Physics

St. Petersburg

Wagner Friedrich

Germany

2011-2013

Laboratory for Experimental Nuclear Physics

National Research Nuclear University Moscow Engineering Physics Institute - (MEPhI)

Physics

Moscow

Efremenko Yury Valentinovich

Russia, USA

Bolozdynya Alexandr Ivanovich

Russia

2011-2015

Laboratory for Superconducting Metamaterials

National University of Science and Technology MISIS - (NUST MISIS)

Physics

Moscow

Ustinov Alexey Valentinovich

Russia

2011-2015

Laboratory for Biomedical Technologies, Medical Devices and Acoustic Diagnostics

Lobachevsky State University of Nizhny Novgorod - (UNN)

Physics

Nizhniy Novgorod

Rudenko Oleg Vladimirovich

Russia

2011-2013

Laboratory for Structural Methods of Data Analysis in Predictive Modelling

Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology - (MIPT)

Computer and information sciences

Dolgoprudniy

Spokoiny Vladimir Grigoriyevich

Germany, Russia

2011-2015

Laboratory for Algorithms and Technologies for Networks Analysis

National Research University Higher School of Economics - (HSE University)

Computer and information sciences

Nizhniy Novgorod

Pardalos Panos

USA, Greece

2011-2015

Research Laboratory «Group Analysis of Mathematical Models in Natural sciences, Engineering and Technology

Ufa State Aviation Technical University - (USATU)

Maths

Ufa

Ibragimov Nail Khairullovich

Sweden, Russia

Gazizov Rafail Kavyevich

Russia

2011-2015

International Laboratory of Discrete and Computational Geometry named after Boris Delaunay

P.G. Demidov Yaroslavl State University - (YarSU)

Maths

Yaroslavl

Edelsbrunner Herbert

Austria

Glyzin Sergey Dmitriyevich

Russia

2011-2013

Laboratory for Comparative Social Research

National Research University Higher School of Economics - (HSE University)

Sociology

St. Petersburg

Inglehart Ronald Franklin

USA

Соколов Борис Олегович

Russia

Минков Михаил Антонов

Bulgaria

2010-2014

Biophysics of Excitable Systems Laboratory

Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology - (MIPT)

Medical biotechnologies

Dolgoprudniy

Agladze Konstantin Igorevich

Russia

2010-2012

Laboratory for Fluorescence Bioimaging

Privolzhsky Research Medical University of the Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation - (PRMU MOH Russia)

Medical biotechnologies

Nizhniy Novgorod

Lukyanov Sergey Anatolyevich

Russia

Lukyanov Konstantin Anatolyvich

Russia

2010-2014

Laboratory for Stem Cell Genome Modification

Pushchino State Institute for Natural Science - (PuschGENI)

Medical biotechnologies

Pushchino

Kotelevtsev Yuriy Vasilyevich

Russia, United Kingdom

2010-2012

Laboratory for Biotechnology of New Materials

Siberian federal University - (SibFU)

Medical biotechnologies

Krasnoyarsk

Sinskey Anthony John

USA

Shishatskaya Ekaterina Igorevna

Russia

2010-2014

Biotechnology and Virology Laboratory

Novosibirsk State University - (NSU)

Medical biotechnologies

Novosibirsk

Chumakov Pyotr Mikhailovich

Russia

Netyosov Sergey Viktorovich

Russia

2010-2012

Laboratory for the Research of Apoptosis Mechanisms

M.V.Lomonosov Moscow State University - (MSU)

Fundamental medicine

Moscow

Zhivotovsky Boris Davidovich

Russia, Sweden

2010-2012

Tomsk Open Laboratory for Material Inspection (TOLMI)

Tomsk Polytechnic University - (TPU)

Energy and rational natural resources usage

Tomsk

Kroening Hans-Michael

Germany

Sednev Dmitriy Andreyevich

Russia

2010-2012

International Research and Education Laboratory «Technologies of the hydrogen power industry»

Tomsk Polytechnic University - (TPU)

Energy and rational natural resources usage

Tomsk

Sigfusson Thorsteinn Ingi

Iceland

2010-2012

P. D. Sarkisov International Laboratory for Functional Glass and Glass-Ceramics Based Materials

D. I. Mendeleev University of Chemical Technology of Russia - (Mendeleev University of Chemical Technology)

Material Technology

Moscow

Paleari Alberto Maria Felice

Italy

Sigayev Vladimir Nikolayevich

Russia

2010-2014

Laboratory for Nanostructured Surfaces and Coatings

Tomsk State University - (TSU)

Material Technology

Tomsk

Chulkov-Savkin Yevgeniy Vladimirovich

Spain

Kuznetsov Vladimir Mikhailovich

Russia

2010-2012

Centre for Micro- and Nanoscale Dynamics of Disperse Systems

Bashkir State University - (BashSU)

Mechanics and machinery

Ufa

Akhatov Iskander Shaukatovich

Russia, USA

Gumerov Nail Asgatovich

USA

2010-2014

Laboratory No. 1 for Physical and Numerical Modelling of Aerodynamics, Flight Dynamics and Durability of Helicopters

Kazan National Research Technical University named after A.N. Tupolev - (KNRTU-KAI)

Mechanics and machinery

Kazan

Barakos George

Greece

Mikhaylov Sergey Anatolyevich

Russia

2010-2014

Durability Physics and Smart Diagnostic Systems

Togliatti State University - (TSU)

Mechanics and machinery

Togliatti

Vinogradov Alexey Yuriyevich

Russia

2010-2014

Laboratory for the Nonlinear Analysis and Design of New Means of Transportation

Udmurt State University - (UdSU)

Mechanics and machinery

Izhevsk

Treshchev Dmitriy Valeriyevich

Russia

Килин Александр Александрович

Russia

2010-2012

Laboratory for Cryogenic Nanoelectronics

Nizhny Novgorod State Technical University n.a. R.E. Alekseev - (NNSTU)

Electrical engineering electronics and information technologies

Nizhniy Novgorod

Kuzmin Leonid Sergeyevich

Sweden, Russia

Gordeeva Anna Valeryevna

Russia

2010-2014

Metamaterials Laboratory

Saratov Chernyshevsky State University - (SGU)

Electrical engineering electronics and information technologies

Saratov

Nikitov Sergey Apollonovich

Russia

2010-2014

Laboratory for Brain Extracellular Matrix Research

Lobachevsky State University of Nizhny Novgorod - (UNN)

Biology

Nizhniy Novgorod

Dityatev Alexander Eduardovich

Russia

2010-2014

Laboratory for Evolutionary Genomics

M.V.Lomonosov Moscow State University - (MSU)

Biology

Moscow

Kondrashov Aleksey Simonovich

Russia

2010-2014

Laboratory for Ecology and Evolutionary Biology of Aquatic Organisms (LEEBAO)

Far Eastern Federal University - (FEFU)

Biology

Vladivostok

Malakhov Vladimir Vasiliyevich

Russia

Vinnikov Kirill

Russia

2010-2014

Laboratory for Transcription Regulation and Replication

M.V.Lomonosov Moscow State University - (MSU)

Biology

Moscow

Studitsky Vasiliy Mikhaylovich

Russia, USA

2010-2012

Natural Risk Assessment Laboratory

M.V.Lomonosov Moscow State University - (MSU)

Earth studies and related Ecological sciences

Moscow

Koltermann Klaus Peter

Germany

2010-2014

Laboratory for Water Quality, Stability of Water Ecosystems and Ecotoxicology

Tyumen State University - (UTMN)

Earth studies and related Ecological sciences

Tyumen

Moiseenko Tatyana Ivanovna

Russia

Khoroshavin Vitaliy Yuriyevich

Russia

2010-2012

Köppen Laboratory for the Geomorphological and Paleogeographic Research of the Polar Region and the World Ocean

Saint Petersburg State University - (SPbU)

Earth studies and related Ecological sciences

St. Petersburg

Thiede Jörn

Germany

Kuznetsov Vladislav Yuriyevich

Russia

2010-2012

Laboratory for Ecosystem Biogeochemistry

Siberian federal University - (SibFU)

Earth studies and related Ecological sciences

Krasnoyarsk

Schulze Ernst-Detlef

Germany

Arzac Alberto José Peña

Spain

2010-2012

Laboratory for Chemical Design of Bionanomaterials

M.V.Lomonosov Moscow State University - (MSU)

Chemistry

Moscow

Kabanov Alexander Viktorovich

USA, Russia

2010-2014

Research and Development of Space High-impulse High-frequency Plasmadynamic Electric Rocket Thrusters

Moscow Aviation Institute - (MAI)

Space studies

Moscow

Loeb Horst Wolfgang Josef Adam

Germany

Mogulkin Andrey Igorevich

Russia

2010-2014

Complex Laboratory for the Research of Extraterrestrial Territories

Moscow State University of Geodesy and Cartography - (MIIGAiK)

Space studies

Moscow

Oberst Jürgen Peter

Germany

Karachevtseva Irina Petrovna

Russia

2010-2012

Laboratory for Astrophysics of Objects with Extreme Energy Release

Peter the Great St.Petersburg Polytechnic University - (SPbPU)

Space studies

St. Petersburg

Pavlov Georgiy Georgiyevich

USA, Russia

2010-2012

Extreme Light Sources & Applications Laboratory

Lobachevsky State University of Nizhny Novgorod - (UNN)

Physics

Nizhniy Novgorod

Mourou Gérard Albert

France, USA

Bakunov Mikhail Ivanovich

Russia

2010-2014

Nonlinear Wave Processes Laboratory

Novosibirsk State University - (NSU)

Physics

Novosibirsk

Zakharov Vladimir Evgenievich

Russia, USA

2010-2014

International Research Centre for Nanophotonics and Metamaterials

ITMO University - (ITMO)

Physics

St. Petersburg

Kivshar Yuriy Semyonovich

Australia, Ukraine

2010-2014

Laboratory for Prospective Research in Millimeter and Terahertz Radiation

Novosibirsk State University - (NSU)

Physics

Novosibirsk

Thumm Manfred

Germany

Arzannikov Andrey Vasilyevich

Russia

2010-2012

Centre for Algorithmic Biotechnology

Saint Petersburg State University - (SPbU)

Computer and information sciences

St. Petersburg

Pevzner Pavel Arkadiyevich

USA, Russia

2010-2014

Laboratory for Supercomputer Technologies in Biomedicine, Pharmacology and Low-Dimensional Structures - Iscalare

Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology - (MIPT)

Computer and information sciences

Moscow

Pentkovskiy Vladimir Mstislavovich

USA, Russia

2010-2012

Advanced Computing Laboratory (ACL)

ITMO University - (ITMO)

Computer and information sciences

St. Petersburg

Sloot Peter Maria Arnoldus

Netherlands

2010-2014

Laboratory for Algebraic Geometry and its Applications

National Research University Higher School of Economics - (HSE University)

Maths

Moscow

Bogomolov Fyodor Alexeyevich

USA, Russia

2010-2014

Chebyshyov Interdisciplinary Research Laboratory

Saint Petersburg State University - (SPbU)

Maths

St. Petersburg

Smirnov Stanilslav Konstantinovich

Russia

2010-2014

Laboratory for Geometrical Methods in Mathematical Physics

M.V.Lomonosov Moscow State University - (MSU)

Maths

Moscow

Dubrovin Boris Anatolyevich

Italy, Russia

2010-2014