We use cookies.
By using the site, you agree to our Privacy Policy.

Laboratories
Branch of science
Natural and Exact Sciences
Engineering and technologies
Medical sciences and health studies
Agricultural sciences
Social sciences
Humanities
Host organization
City
Country leading scientist
Year of creation laboratory
Time span of the project
Year of birth of the invited researcher
Hosting organization
Field of studies
City
Invited researcher
Time span of the project
Research of network technologies with ultra-low latency and ultra-high density based on extensive use of artificial intelligence for 6G networks

The Bonch-Bruevich Saint Petersburg State University of Telecommunications

Computer and information sciences

St. Petersburg

Abd El-Latif Ahmed Abdelrahim

Egypt

2022-2024

Laboratory for Cell Physiology and Pathology

Orel State University named after I.S. Turgenev - (Orel State University)

Biology

Orel

Abramov Andrey Yuriyevich

Russia, United Kingdom

2019-2023

Laboratory for the Modelling and Design of New Materials

National University of Science and Technology MISIS - (NUST MISIS)

Physics

Moscow

Abrikosov Igor Anatolyevich

Russia, Sweden

Shulyatev Dmitry Alexandrovich

Russia

2014-2018

Biophysics of Excitable Systems Laboratory

Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology - (MIPT)

Medical biotechnologies

Dolgoprudniy

Agladze Konstantin Igorevich

Russia

2010-2012

Laboratory for Geometric Control Theory

S. L. Sobolev Institute of Mathematics - (SB RAS)

Maths

Novosibirsk

Agrachev Andrey Alexandrovich

Russia, Italy

Vodopiyanov Sergey Konstantinovich

Russia

2013-2015

Laboratory for Metallic materials with spatial gradient structure

Togliatti State University - (TSU)

Material Technology

Togliatti

Aifantis Elias C.

Greece, USA

2017-2019

Centre for Micro- and Nanoscale Dynamics of Disperse Systems

Bashkir State University - (BashSU)

Mechanics and machinery

Ufa

Akhatov Iskander Shaukatovich

Russia, USA

Gumerov Nail Asgatovich

USA

2010-2014

Wireless Networks Lab (WNL)

A.A. Kharkevich Institute for Information Transmission Problems of the Russian Academy of Sciences - (Kharkevich Institute)

Computer and information sciences

Moscow

Akyildiz Ian F.

Turkey, USA

2018-2020

Russian-American Biological Chemistry Laboratory

Institute of Chemical Biology and Fundamental Medicine of the Siberian Branch of the RAS - (ICBFM SB RAS)

Medical biotechnologies

Novosibirsk

Altman Sidney

USA

Pyshniy Dmitriy Vladimirovich

Russia

2013-2015

Laboratory for RNA Biology and Epigenetics

Institute of Molecular Genetics of the RAS - (IMG RAS)

Biology

Moscow

Aravin Alexey Alexeyevich

Russia

Esyunina Daria Mikhailovna

Russia

2017-2019