We use cookies.
By using the site, you agree to our Privacy Policy.

Laboratories
Branch of science
Natural and Exact Sciences
Engineering and technologies
Medical sciences and health studies
Agricultural sciences
Social sciences
Humanities
Host organization
City
Country leading scientist
Year of creation laboratory
Time span of the project
Year of birth of the invited researcher
Hosting organization
Field of studies
City
Invited researcher
Time span of the project
Arctic Biomonitoring Laboratory

Northern (Arctic) Federal University named after M.V. Lomonosov - (NArFU)

Health sciences

Arkhangelsk

Thomassen Yngvar

Norway

2017-2021

Laboratory for the Interdisciplinary Research of Archaeology of Western Siberia and Altai

Altai state University - (AltSU)

History and archaeology

Barnaul

Derevianko Anatoly Panteleyevich

Russia

2014-2018

Laboratory for Environmental Problems of Post-industrial Agglomeration

South Ural State University (national research university) - (SUSU)

Environmental and industrial biotechnologies

Chelyabinsk

Stanković Dalibor Miodrag

Serbia

2022-2024

Quantum Light Engineering

South Ural State University (national research university) - (SUSU)

Physics

Chelyabinsk

Кулик Сергей Павлович

Russia

2022-2024

Laboratory for Computer Geometry and Quantum Topology

Chelyabinsk state University - (CSU)

Maths

Chelyabinsk

Turaev Vladimir Georgievich

Russia, France

Matveev Sergey Vladimirovich

Russia

2014-2016

Laboratory for Metal Hydride Energy Technologies

Institute of Problems of Chemical Physics of the RAS

Energy and rational natural resources usage

Chernogolovka

Лотоцкий Михаил Владимирович

Ukraine, South Africa

2022-2024

Laboratory for Modern Hydrodynamics

L. D. Landau Institute of Theoretical Physics of the RAS

Physics

Chernogolovka

Falkovich Gregory

Russia, Israel

2019-2023

Laboratory for Molecular Magnetic Nanomaterials

Institute of Problems of Chemical Physics of the RAS

Material Technology

Chernogolovka

Palii Andrey Vladimirovich

Russia, Moldova

2017-2021

Laboratory for Materials for Electrochemical Technologies

Institute of Solid State Physics, RAS - (ISSP RAS)

Chemistry

Chernogolovka

Kharton Vladislav Vadimovich

Belarus

2013-2017

Laboratory for Controlled Optical Nanostructures

Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology - (MIPT)

Electrical engineering electronics and information technologies

Dolgoprudniy

Miroshnichenko Andrey Evgenievich

Australia, Russia

2022-2024